Horse Racing - Flat

European Classics

England France Ireland Germany
1000 G Pouliches
1000 G Diana
2000 G Poulain 2000 G
Derby
Oaks
Diane
Oaks
 
Derby
Jockey Club
Derby  
St Leger Royal-Oak St Leger  

 
American Triple Crown

Kentucky Derby Preakness
Belmont


Canadian Triple Crown

Queen's Plate Prince of Wales Breeders


Japanese Classics

T Yushun Yushun H Oka Satsuki
Kikuka


Championship Races

1-1200m 1600m 18-3000m
3000m+ Female
G'den Sh Dubai
World C
Tenno
QEII C
Br C
Br D
Arc
Melbourne C
Br S
Br T
Br T
Japan C Br
Br T
British
British
Br T British
Br C
L'Abbaye
Moulin
British
  British
H Kong
H Kong
Br C   Qu of T
Sprinters G'rge M
Arlington
  Matron
  Vit. di C
Canadian
  Lydia T
  Japan
HK Cup
   
  Q Plate
Irl Ch'ps
   
    Cox Plate
   
    G Premio
   
    V Baden
   
    L'Arc de T    

Other Group 1

1000-1300m 1400-1800m 2000-3000m 3000m+
Cape Flying S Africa Q P CF Orr Syd C
Lightning Cape D Aus C T Sho
B Diamond Majorca Rosehill G Gold C
Oakleigh P Sun Met Tancred Cadran
Canterbury Ch Norton Storm Q G'wood C
N'market H February Osaka Hai  
Galaxy H Paddock Australia D  
William Reid Futurity Australia O  
Golden S'per Aus G Ganay  
Tak'omiya K R'wick G A'sian O  
The G'wood Kilroe M S Africa D  
BTC C S Anita H S Aus D  
TJ Smith G Ryder D'mben C  
Turffontein S Florida D Man o' War  
SA Nursery D'ncaster H Saint-Alary   
A Robertson  Sires' Pr QLD O   
Gold Me'llion Ashland S Anita GC  
SA Fillies Madison Coro'tion C  
Tsogo Sun S Anita D QLD Derby  
King's Stand S Anita O Manhattan H  
C'wealth C Carter H Tak'zuka K  
D'nd Jubilee Maker's 46 GP S Cloud  
Highlander Champagne UN Stakes  
July C All Aged Eclipse   
Vanderbilt H Q of Turf Belmont D  
Bing Crosby Jenny Wiley Belmont O  
Maurice d G Arkansas D GP de Paris  
Phoenix Apple B H American O  
Morny Em'ss Club K George VI  
Nunthorpe Kentucky O Nassau  
Haydock S C La Troienne Gr P V Berlin  
Flying Five Sangster Arlington Mn  
Chieveley Pk Pr Ch Chall S'retariat  
Middle Pk H'na Distaff Romanet  
Sprinters Turf Classic Alabama  
Ascot Vale Mile Cup International  
Victoria S Doomben Yorks Oaks  
  Victoria M Travers   
  Lockinge Sword Dancer  
  K-Smith C Irish C'mpion  
  D'Ispahan Vermeille   
  Gamely N'ern Dancer  
  Sh'maker M J Club Gold C  
  Greyville Rodeo Drive  
  Wool'gton L'Opera  
  Beholder C'terium SC  
  Str'broke H Ranvet   
  TJ Smith Vic Derby  
  Gold Chall Vic Oaks   
  Acorn MacKinnon  
  Just A Game    
  Ogden P H    
  Met'politan H    
  Q Anne    
  St J Palace    
  P of Wales    
  Coronation    
  T'll's Tiara    
  Jean Prat    
  Falmouth    
  Diana    
  R'child    
  Haskell I    
  Hirsch    
  Sussex    
  Le Marois    
  Test    
  Whitney    
  Beverley D    
  Fourstardave H
   
  Del Mar O    
  Pacific Classic    
  Forego    
  H.Allen Jerkens    
  Ballerina    
  Personal Ensign    
  Spinaway    
  Woodward    
  Debutante    
  Del Mar Futurity    
  Hopeful    
  Moulin    
  Matron    
  Moyglare    
  VO National Gauteng SC  
  Woodbine M    
  Natalma    
  Summer    
  Pennsylvania D    
  Cotillion    
  Awesome Again    
  Chandelier    
  Zenyatta    
  Sun Chariot    
  Boussac    
  Lagardere    
  La Foret    
  Fillies M    
  Dewhurst    
  Futurity    
  C'terium Int
   
  Kennedy M    
  Empire Rose    
  Kingston TC    
  Cape G    
  Cape Fillies    
Br = Breeders; C = Cup; D = Derby; G = Guineas; GP = Grand Prix; Gr P = Grosser Preis; H = Handicap; Int = International; Inv = Invitational; 
M = Mile; Mn = Million; O = Oaks; S = Sprint

Links to other Horse Racing
Jumps